Uncut has all the stage times that you'll need, right here

TAGS:

All Tomorrow’s Parties [b]Portishead[/b]-curated weekend stage times have now been revealed.

The Nightmare Before Christmas three day event will take place at Minehead from December 7- 9, and includes performances from [b]Julian Cope[/b], [b]Sparklehorse[/b], [b]Thurston Moore[/b], [b]Om[/b] and [b]Black Mountain[/b].

[b]Portishead[/b] and [b]Aphex Twin[/b] are both due to play two shows at the festival, and have both opted to play in Center Stage, as the press release states “so they could perform their sets with no restrictive sound issues due to the bottom end frequencies.”

This year’s Nightmare Before Christmas has seen the capacity cut by 600, to allow fans easier access to see the shows of their choice.

The Portishead shows are to be wrist-banded so that all fans are guaranteed entry. At check-in, festival goers can choose a preferred show (Friday or Saturday). Wristbands will be given out on a first come first served basis.

However, a note from the event’s organisers says if fans have any special circumstances meaning a late arrival to the site, you can contact them to reserve some wristbands.

You can contact them at [b]feedback@atpfestival.com[/b] with “wristband” in the subject line.

The stage times announced are as follows:

Friday (December 7)

CENTRE STAGE Doors 4.45pm

[b]Fuzz Against Junk 5.15pm – 6pm

Francois Breut – 6.30pm – 7.15pm

Glenn Branca – New Works for Guitars – 7.45pm – 8pm

The Gas Giants – 9pm – 9.15pm

Portishead – 9.20pm – 10.45pm

John Parish – 11.15pm – 12am

Chrome Hoof – 12.30am – 1.15am

Silver Apples – 1.45am – 2.45am[/b]

PAVILLION STAGE Doors 4pm

[b]Kling Klang – 4.30pm – 5.15pm

Sparklehorse – 5.45pm – 6.45pm

The Horrors – 7.15pm – 8.15pm

Thurston Moore – 8.45pm – 10.15pm[/b]

REDS STAGE

[b]Jerry Sadowitz – 11.15pm – 12.15am

Fuck Buttons – 12.45 – 1.30pm

Gonga – 2am – 2.45am[/b]

Saturday (December 8)

CENTRE STAGE Doors 4pm

[b]Autolux 3.30pm 4.30pm

GZA/Genius performing Liquid Swords 5.00pm – 6.00pm

Glenn Branca & Paranoid Critical Revolution – 6.30pm 7.30pm

The Gas Giants 8.30pm 8.45pm

Portishead – 8.50pm – 10.35pm

The Heads – 11.00pm 11.45pm

OM – 12.15am – 1.00am

Aphex Twin – 1.30am 3.30am[/b]

PAVILLION STAGE Doors 1.30pm

[b]Oneida 2pm – 3pm Malcolm Middleton – 3.30pm 4.30pm

A Hawk & A Hacksaw – 5.00pm – 6.15pm

Julian Cope 6.45pm – 8.15pm

Seasick Steve – 8.45pm – 10.15pm[/b]

REDS STAGE

[b]The Jukes 12.30pm – 1pm

Don Mandarin – 1.30pm – 2pm

Rosie Red Rash 2.30pm – 3pm

Polar Bear – 10.35pm 11.15pm

Thought Forms 11.45pm 12.30am

Jah Shaka Soundsystem 1.00am 3.30am[/b]

Sunday (December 9)

CENTRE STAGE Doors 1pm

[b]Joe Volk 1.45pm – 2.30pm

Oren Ambarchi 3pm – 3.45pm

John Cooper Clarke 4.15pm – 5pm

Boris – 5.30pm – 6.30pm

Earth – 7pm – 8pm Sunn o))) – 8.30pm 10pm

Crippled Black Phoenix 10.30pm – 11.30pm

Team Brick – 12.00am – 12.45pm

Aphex Twin -1.30am 3.30am[/b]

PAVILLION STAGE Doors 2pm

[b]Lucky Luke 3pm – 3.45pm

The Blessing – 4.15pm – 5.00pm

Damo Suzuki – 5.30pm – 6.15pm

Black Mountain 6.45pm – 8.00pm

The Madlib Medicine Show – 8.30pm – 10.00pm[/b]

REDS STAGE

[b]Malachi – 10.00pm 10.45pm

Atavist 11.15pm 12.00am

Blood Island Raiders 12.30am -1.30am

TBC – 2am – 3am[/b]