Neil, Bruce and Blur are joined by stellar supporting cast

For those of you lucky enough to have Glastonbury tickets for next month, the full lineup has now been released, and it looks set to be one of the best Glastos ever.

A stage-by-stage run-down follows below. But a quick scan suggests some potent highlights on each day.

Friday’s lineup, headed by Neil Young, also features The Specials, Fleet Foxes, Ray Davies, Fairport Convention, Animal Collective and the Blockheads.

Saturday is graced by Bruce Springsteen, Crosby, Stills & Nash (Strategically placed on a different day to Neil, we wonder?), Spinal Tap, Tinariwen, Jarvis Cocker, Bon Iver and The Low Anthem.

Sunday, meanwhile, promises Blur, Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds, Madness, Amadou & Mariam, Status Quo, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Echo & The Bunnymen, Roger McGuinn, Alela Diane and something described as Gong Sunday… proper Glastonbury!

Here’s the whole thing, anyway –

GLASTONBURY 2009 LINE-UP

THURSDAY JUNE 25

Queen’s Head Stage:

Metronomy

Kap Bambino

Ebony Bones

Golden Silvers

Alessi’s Ark

Liz Green

The Gentle Good

Charlene Soraia

Stornoway

We Have Band

Maximo Park

FRIDAY JUNE 26

Pyramid Stage:

Neil Young

The Specials

Lily Allen

Fleet Foxes

Special Guests

Regina Spektor

Gabrielle Cilmi

Bjorn Again

Other Stage:

Bloc Party

The Ting Tings

Lady GaGa

Friendly Fires

White Lies

The View

The Maccabees

The Rakes

The Whip

Mr Hudson

John Peel Stage:

Doves

Jamie T

Jack Penate

Little Boots

Metronomy

VV Brown

The Virgins

Fucked Up

Rumble Strips

Dan Black

General Fiasco

Jazz/World Stage:

Q Tip

The Streets

Steel Pulse

Lamb

Hot 8 Brass Band

Stephanie Mckay

Speed Caravan

The Perceptions

Rolf Harris

Warsaw Village Band

Acoustic Stage:

Ray Davies

Fairport Convention

Jason Mraz

Scott Matthews

No Crows

Hugh Cornwall

Ben Taylor

Sean Taylor

Alyssa Bonagura

John Smith

The Park Stage

Animal Collective

The Horrors

Noah And The Whale

Special Guests

Emiliana Torrini

Special Guests

James Hunter

Golden Silvers

Bishi

Lay Low

Queen’s Head Stage:

Jason Mraz

The Big Pink

The Rakes

Rumble Strips

The Virgins

Dan Le Sac Vs Scoobius Pip

Tommy Sparks

The Low Anthem

Team Waterpolo

Hope And Social

Dead Like Harry

Yr Ods

City Stereo

The Mojo Fins

Maura Kincaid

The Slips

Sub Universe

Smash n’ Grab

East Dance

David Guetta

Layo and Bushwacka!

Easy Star Allstars

Iration Steppas ft Mark Iration

Dreadzone

Tom Middleton

The Egg

Paul Woolford

Pama International

West Dance

Erol Alkan

Crookers

The Whip

Annie Mac

Skream And Benga

Whomadewho

Joe Goddard (Hot Chip)

DeepGroove

Nathan Detroit

Avalon Stage:

The Blockheads

British Sea Power

Michael McGoldrick, Iain Fletcher and Andy Dinan

The Puppini Sisters

3 Daft Monkeys

Baskery

The Mandibles

The Glade:

Tom Real

Beardyman with The Bays

James Monro

Banco de Gaia

Pathaan

Outmode

Mum Suleiman

Clive Craske

SATURDAY JUNE 27

Pyramid Stage:

Bruce Springsteen

Kasabian

Crosby, Stills & Nash

Dizzee Rascal

Spinal Tap

Eagles Of Death Metal

Tinariwen

VV Brown

Other Stage:

Franz Ferdinand

Pendulum

Maximo Park

Paolo Nutini

Peter Doherty

The Script

Jason Mraz

Metric

Peter, Bjorn and John

Broken Family Band

John Peel Stage:

Jarvis Cocker

White Lies

White Lies

Florence And The Machine

Passion Pit

Gaslight Anthem

Hockey

The Temper Trap

Esser

The Big Pink

Baddies

The Nightingales

Jazz/World Stage:

Playing For Change

Baaba Maal

Lonnie Liston Smith

Jamie Cullum

Rokia Traore

Erik Truffaz

Acoustic Stage:

Kilfenorca Ceili Band

Tindersticks

Newton Faulkner

Lisa Hannigan

Gary Louris and Mark Olson

Lunasa

Bap Kennedy

Hope And Social

Stornoway

Cora Smyth Band

The Park Stage:

Bon Iver

M Ward

Special Guests

Shlomo and Guests

Horace Andy

Easy Star Allstars

The Memory Band

Bombay Bicycle Club

The Low Anthem

First Aid Kit

Queen’s Head Stage:

Guilty Pleasures

Dan Black

The King Blues

The Shortwave Set

Special Guest

The Wombats

Official Secrets Act

Noah And The Whale

Emmy The Great

Broken Records

Special Guest

Peggy Sue and the Pirates

Marina and the Diamonds

Theoretical Girl

Blue Roses

The Glitterati

East Dance:

2ManyDJs

Deadmau5

Pete Tong

La Roux

Wiley

Tinchy Stryder

Eric Prydz

Heartbreak

We Have Band

West Dance:

Josh Wink

Yoda

DJ Food

Qemists

Timo Maas

Japanese Popstars

Hudson Mohawke

NAPT

Emperors Machine

Jam The Channel

Avalon Stage:

The Wonder Stuff

Edward II

Eliza Carthy

Badly Drawn Boy

Solas

The King Blues

The Lancashire Hotpots

Wheeler Street

The Martin Harley Band

The Glade:

Stereo MCs

Stanton Warriors

DJ Fresh

Dub Pistols

Don Letts

Dr Meaker

Tayo

Rusko

Sancho Panza

Nairobi

Jinx

SUNDAY JUNE 28

Pyramid Stage:

Blur

Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds

Madness

Tom Jones

Amadou Et Mariam

Tony Christie

Status Quo

Easy Star AllStars

Other Stage:

Prodigy

Glasvegas

Bon Iver

Bat For Lashes

Yeah Yeah Yeahs

Enter Shikari

Brand New

Art Brut

Boxer Rebellion

In Case Of Fire

John Peet Stage:

Echo And The Bunnymen

The Wombats

Noisettes

Ladyhawke

The Soft Pack

Just Jack

Emmy The Great

Twisted Wheel

We Have Band

Wave Machines

Good Books

Jazz/World Stage:

Black Eyed Peas

Manu Dibango

Roots Manuva

Khaled

Orquesta Aragon

Linda Lewis

Abdullah Chhadeh And Syriana

Acoustic Stage:

Georgie Fame

Roger McGuinn

Sharon Corr

London Community Gospel Choir

Beth Rowley

Imelda May

Penguin Café Orchestra

Kate Walsh

Martin Harley Band

Lucy Wainwright Roche

The Park Stage:

Seun Kuti and Fela’s Egypt 80

Cold War Kids

Tunng and Tinariwen

Alela Diane

Terry Reid

The Rockingbirds

Alberta Cross

Chief

Micachu and the Shapes

Bristol Community Choir

Queen’s Head Stage:

Robyn Hitchcock

The Aliens

Magic Numbers

Bombay Bicycle Club

Joe Gideon And The Shark

Vagabond

Joe Lean And The Jing Jang Jong

Fight Like Apes

The Capitol Years

Soft Toy Emergency

Priscilla Ahn

Jersey Budd

Two Door Cinema Club

Major Major

East Dance:

Calvin Harris

Mr Scruff

VV Brown

Rob Da Bank

Frankmusik

Wonky Pop DJs

Kissy Sellout

Wonky Pop DJs

Ou Est

Chris Coco

West Dance:

Peaches

Jodie Harsh

Beat Torrent

Freq Nasty

Dirty Vegas

Quiver

Filthy Dukes

Don Diablo

Goldfish

Stuart Wilkinson

Transformer

Avalon Stage:

Peatbog Fairies

Seth Lakeman

Dodgy

Will Young

Teddy Thompson

The Mummers

The Destroyers

6 Day Riot

Stornoway

The Glade:

Gong Sunday

Steve Hillage Band

Eatstatic

Richard ‘Kid’ Strange and the Party

Second Class Citizen

Back to the Planet

3 Daft Monkeys

Hybrid Cinematic Set

Breakfast with Howard Marks

MONDAY JUNE 29

Queen’s Head Stage:

Motown 50th Birthday

For more music and film news click here