EMA, Willy Mason and Toy will head up the line-up on the Uncut Stage at the The Great Escape this year.

TAGS:

EMA, Willy Mason and Toy will head up the line-up on the Uncut Stage at the The Great Escape this year.



The Brighton festival takes place between May 10 and 12 at various venues in the city, with the Uncut Stage set to run on all three nights.

Also confirmed for the Uncut Stage are Forest Swords and Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny. More acts for the Uncut Stage will be revealed in the coming weeks.

See Escapegreat.com for more information about the event.

Also joining the line-up today are Maximo Park, Mystery Jets and over 80 other new acts.

The line-up so far for The Great Escape is:

Dry The River

Spector

We Are the Ocean

Friends

Howler

Zulu Winter

Grimes

DZ Deathrays

Nils Frahm

A Winged Victory For The Sullen

Jamie N Commons

Django Django

Eagulls

Perfume Genius

Com Truise

Alt-J

When Saints Go Machine

Sonic Boom Six

François And The Atlas Mountains

Bos Angeles

Young Dreams

Doldrums

Weird Dreams

Young Magic

The British Expeditionary Force

Max Cooper

Jinja Safari

College, Graphics

Slow Down,

Molasses

Mojo Fury

Mallory Knox

Hawk Eyes

Peace

Yukon Blonde

Emma Louise

Juveniles

Binary Sing Tank

The Soft

Karlmarx

Inland Sea

Half Moon Run

Owlle

Princess Chelsea

Mesparrow

Stranded Horse

Avalanche City

Trust

The Darcys

Jordan Cook

Maximo Park

Mystery Jets

Booka Shade

Alabama Shakes

Natty

Lianne La Havas

Ema

Forest Swords

Madeon

Errors

Willy Mason

Rolo Tomassi

Foy Vance

Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves Of Destiny

Micachu & The Shapes

Maxxi Soundsystem

We Have Band

Loney, Dear

Tanlines

New Look

Koreless

Shabazz Palaces

Toy

Lower Than Atlantis

Kwes

Gross Magic

Disclosure

Duologue

Jonquil

Exitmusic

Spoek Mathambo

Haim

Pale Seas

Foxes

Swim Deep

The Computers

The Skints

Antlered Man

Chew Lips

Hooded Fang

Pets With Pets

Tall Ships

Holy State

Wim

Rich Aucoin

Vondelpark

Milagres

Mesparrow

Nzcalines

Dillon

Don Broco

Boy

Odonis Odonis

Eight And A Half

Wet Nuns

Mikill Pane

The Night

Cut Ribbons

Paws

Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers

I Ching

Oliver Tank

Gold & Youth

Psychologist

Hot Panda

Fiction

Step-Panther

Pikachunes

Ben Salter

Boxes

Films Of Colour

Alunageorge

Flip Grater

Grass House

Husky

Jd Mcpherson

Josh Kumra

Lulu James

My Best Friend

Seasfire

Shields

22

Jaguar Shark

Violet

Last Dinosaurs

Jackson Firebird

Massmatiks

Martha Paton